• 로그인
  • 회원가입
  • 사이트맵
  • ENGLISH
Product Information

제품정보

제품안내

최고의 음향을 위해 준비된 다양한 제품들을 만나보세요.

제품정보 상세보기

제품특성

* opticalCON DUO cable system
* www.Neutrik.com

  • Ruggedized and dirt protected fiber optic connection system
  • Waterproof acc. to IP65 safety standard in mated condition
  • 2 pole military approved robust and light weight mobile field cable with multi- or single mode fibers
  • opticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
  • Cable connector features rugged all metal housing and heavy duty cable retention
  • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Easy to clean, no tools required
  • Cable packed in case, on drum or air spool
상세스펙

Product

Connector Type

OpticalCon

Gender

male

Electrical

Mechanical

Cable retention force

500 N

Insertion force

< 45 N

Withdrawal force

< 45 N

Lifetime

> 5000 mating cycles

RW / Straight

no

Locking device

Push-Pull

Cable

2M/S

Material

Boot

Rubber (EPDM)

Bushing

Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)

Insert

Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)

Shell

Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)

Shell plating

Hard Nickel or Ruthenium

Strain relief

Polyacetal (POM) (brass)

Environmental

Flammability

UL 94 HB

Protection class

IP 65

Temperature range

-25 °C to +75 °C

Optical

Fiber type

Multimode PC 50/125-OM3,Single mode PC/APC 9/125-G657A

Insertion loss

< 0.5 dB / connection

Optical connector

LC-Duplex

Mobile Cables

Colour

black, matte

Core diameter

Singlemode 9 µ, Multimode 50 µm

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Jacker

PUR

Minimal bending radius

4 cm

Number of fibers

2

Cable retention

Aramid yarn

Weigth

23 kg/km

Overal diameter

5 mm

(1)

Not compatible to the SMPTE standard, suitable for indoor studio applications acc. IEC 60664-1 (pollution degree 1, over voltage category 1)

담당자

이름 : 신원규

이메일 : wongyu@sovico.co.kr

전화번호 : 02-2106-2846

관련제품