• 로그인
  • 회원가입
  • 사이트맵
  • ENGLISH
Product Information

제품정보

제품안내

최고의 음향을 위해 준비된 다양한 제품들을 만나보세요.

제품정보 상세보기

  • NO2-4FDW 제품 상세이미지 큰이미지 보기
제품상세설명표
NO2-4FDW
브랜드명 : NEUTRIK
첨부파일 :
[15527]opticalCON_DUO_Technical_Paper_V5-공통.pdf
기타자료
[15524]no2-4fdw-R.pdf
기타자료
제품특성
* opticalCON DUO Chassis Connectors
*
NO2-4FDW-R (Chassis connector with Ruthenium plating)
*
www.Neutrik.com
  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust an dirt
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition
  • In case of limited space the chassis can be mounted without rubber gasket. IP rating for this is IP52.
  • Colour coded rubber sealing to identify fiber mode:
    Multimode - black
    Single mode PC - blue
    Single mode APC - green
상세스펙

Product

Connector Type

OpticalCon

Gender

female

Electrical

Contact resistance

< 7 mΩ

Dielectric strength

1,5 kVdc

Insulation resistance

> 2 GΩ (initial)

Insulation resistance

> 1 GΩ (after damp heat test)

Rated current per contact

3 A

Rated voltage

50 V (1)

Mechanical

Insertion force

< 45 N

Withdrawal force

< 45 N

Lifetime

> 5000 mating cycles

Locking force

1000 N

Wiring

Solder contacts

RW / Straight

no

Locking device

Push-Pull

Mounting direction

front

Chassis shape

D

Material

Contact plating

0.2 µm Au over 2 µm Ni

Contacts

Bronze (CuSn6)

Insert

Polyamide (PA 6, PBT 30 % GR, PBT 50 % GR)

Shell

Zinc diecast (ZnAl4Cu1)

Shell plating

Optalloy?

Split sleeve

ceramics

Environmental

Flammability

UL 94 HB

Protection class

IP 65

Solderability

Complies with IEC 68-2-20

Temperature range

-30 °C to +80 °C

Optical

Fiber type

Multimode, Singlemode PC, Singlemode APC

Insertion loss

< 0.5 dB / connection

Optical connector

LC-Duplex Feedthrough

Mobile Cables

(1)

Not compatible to the SMPTE standard, suitable for indoor studio applications acc. IEC 60664-1 (pollution degree 1, over voltage category 1)

담당자

이름 : 권도윤

이메일 : kurtjj@sovico.co.kr

전화번호 : 02-2106-2835

관련제품